Wednesday school closings

Another February snow storm is closings many schools across the state

The WCCO Morning News with Dave Lee
February 20, 2019 - 5:15 am
School closings

Dreams-time

Categories: 

Closed Today 

AFSA High School
Academia Cesar Chavez School
Academic Arts High School
Academy of Holy Angels
Agami Classical Academy
Agape Christi Academy - Eden Prairie
All Saints School - Lakeville
Annandale Public Schools
Annunciation Elementary - Mpls
Anoka-Hennepin Dist. #11
Ascension - Mpls
Aspen Academy
Athlos Leadership Academy - BP
Augsburg Fairview Academy
Augsburg Park Montessori School
Augustana Preschool - W St. Paul
Aurora Charter School - Minneapolis
Avail Academy 
Avalon Charter School - St. Paul
Ave Maria Academy
Beacon Academy
Becker Public Schools
Belle Plaine Schools
Bernies Montessori School - Richfield
Bethany Academy
Bethlehem Academy - Faribault
Big Lake Public Schools
Blake School
Blessed Trinity Catholic School
Bloom Early Learning & Child Care
Blooming Prairie Schools
Bloomington Lutheran School
Bloomington Schools ISD #271
Blossomtime Montessori School - Richfield
Bright Water Montessori Elementary School
Brightmont Academy 
Brooklyn Center #286
Buffalo/Hanover/Montrose ISD #877
Burnsville School Dist. #191
Butterfield-Odin Public #836
Carondelet Catholic
Cedar Mountain - Morgan
Cedar Riverside Community School
Centennial Public Schools ISD #12
Chapel Hill Academy
Chesterton Academy of the Twin Cities
Christ Lutheran School -North St. Paul
Christian Heritage Academy - Rosemount
Christian Life School - Farmington
Church of the Risen Savior-Brns.
City of Lakes Waldorf School
Cologne Academy
Columbia Heights ISD #13
Concordia Academy - Roseville
Cornerstone Montessori Elementary
Cyber Village Academy
Dassel-Cokato Public Schools
Davinci Academy Of Arts And Science
De Lasalle High School
Delano School District 879
Discovery Montessori Academy Princeton
Discovery Public School of Faribault
Dugsi Academy Charter School
Eagle Ridge Academy
Eastern Carver County Schools
Eden Prairie School District
Edina Public Schools
Elim Lutheran Church - Robbinsdale
Elk River/Zimm/Otsego/Rogers Schools
Emanuel Lutheran School-Hamburg
Epiphany Catholic School
Excell Academy- Brooklyn Park
Fairbault Lutheran School
Faith Christian School - Foreston
Faithful Shepherd Catholic School - Eagan
Family of Christ Christian Preschool-Ham Lake
Faribault ISD 656
Farmington Public Schools
Foley Schools
Fridley School Dist. 14
Friendship Academy of the Arts
Gethsemene Lutheran School
Glencoe - Silver Lake School District
Glory Academy
Good Shepherd Lutheran
Good Shepherd School - Golden Valley
Green Isle Community School
Groves Academy in St.Louis Park
Guardian Angels School - Chaska
HOPE Community Academy
Harbon Montessori School- New Bright.
Harvest Preparatory, The Best Academy, and The Mastery School
Hennepin Elementary School
Heritage Montessori-Big Lake
Hiawatha Academies
High School for Recording Arts
Highland Catholic School
Holy Cross Catholic School-Webster MN
Holy Family Academy-St. Louis Pk
Holy Family Catholic High School
Holy Name of Jesus-Wayzata
Holy Spirit School - St. Paul
Holy Trinity Lutheran School - New Hope
Holy Trinity School - South St. Paul
Holy Trinity School - Winsted
Hope Academy - Minneapolis
Hope Christian Academy - St. Paul Park
Hopkins Early Learning Center
Hopkins School District 270
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Public Schools
Hudson School District
Hutchinson Public ISD #423
Immaculate Conception Sch - Columbia Hgt
Interact Center for the Visual & Performing Arts
International School of Minnesota
Inver Grove Heights ISD 199
Janesville - Waldorf - Pemberton
Jennings Community Learning Center
Jordan Schools
Judson Preschool- Mpls
Kaleidoscope Charter School
Kenyon - Wanamingo #2172
King of Kings Lutheran School- Roseville
Kipp North Star 
LIFE Prep
Lake Country School - Minneapolis
Lakeville School District #194
Le Sueur County Dac
Le Sueur-Henderson Public
Legacy Christian Academy
Lester Prairie
Level Up Academy
Life Academy
Lincoln International High School
Lionsgate Academy
Litchfield School District
Living Hope Lutheran School
Lutheran High School - Mayer
Mankato ISD #77
Maple Lake #881 
Maranatha Christian Academy
Maternity of Mary - St. Andrew
Math & Science Academy - Woodbury
Mes Amis French School
Milaca Public Schools
Milroy Public Schools
Minneapolis Public Schools
Minnehaha Academy
Minnesota Excellence In Learning Academy
Minnesota Math and Science Academy
Minnesota New Country School
Minnesota Transition Charter School
Minnetonka Center for the Arts
Minnetonka School Dist. 276
Mn Valley Lutheran H.S. - New Ulm
Monticello Public School #882
Mounds Park Academy
Mounds View Schools #621
Mt. Olive Lutheran School - Delano
N.R.H.E.G. School District
Nativity Early Learning Center
Nativity of Mary School - Bloomington
Nativity of Our Lord - St. Paul
New Discoveries Montessori Academy - Hutchinson
New Heights Charter - Stillwater
New Life Academy - Woodbury
New Millennium Academy
New Prague Schools ISD 721
Normandale Hylands United Methodist Church - Bloomington
North Branch Schools Dist 138
North Heights Christian Academy
North Metro Flex Academy - St. Paul
North St. Paul- Maplewood Schools
Northeast Metro #916
Northern Voices - Roseville
Northfield ISD 659
Northside Christian - Blaine
Northwest Passage High School
Norwood/Yng Amer. #108
Nova Classical Academy
Oak Hill Montessori - Shoreview
Osseo District #279
Our Lady of the Lake School- Mound
Our Savior’s Lutheran School - Hutchinson
Owatonna Public Schools
Pact Charter School
Parents in Community Action Headstart
Parnassus Preparatory School
Partnership Academy
Perpich Arts High School - Golden Valley
PiM Arts High School
Pine Harbor Christian Academy
Prairie Seeds Academy
Presentation of Mary School- Mplwd
Princeton Public Schools
Prior Lake Christian School
Prior Lake Montessori
Prior Lake/Savage Area Schools
Prodeo Academy
Providence Academy - Plymouth
Ramalynn Mont. Academy- Bloomington
Randolph Public Schools #195
Redeemer Christian Academy - Wayzata
Resurrection Lutheran Church - Monticello
Richfield Public Schools
Risen Christ School - Mpls
River Falls School Dist.
River Grove Elementary
River's Edge Academy
Robbinsdale Area Schools #281
Rockford Schools ISD 883
Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan School Dist
Roseville Area Schools
SAGE Academy Charter School
SJLS - Northrop
SPCPA
Saint Peter Public Schools
Saint Thomas Academy - Mendota Hgts.
Salem Lutheran 
Sartell-St. Stephen School District
Sauk Rapids-Rice
Sejong Academy
Seven Hills Preparatory Academy
Shakopee Public Schools
Shirley R. Abelson Aleph School
Sibley East Schools
Sleepy Eye Public
So. St. Paul Public Schools
So. Washington County. Schools #833
Sojourner Truth Academy
Somerset School District
SonShine Learning Center
Sonnet Montessori School - Lakeville
Sonnet Montessori School - Prior Lake
Southwest Christian High School
Spectrum High School
Spero Academy
Spring Lake Park ISD 16
St. Alphonsus Parish School - Brooklyn Center
St. Anne - Somerset
St. Anthony New Brighton School
St. Charles Borromeo Sch - St. Anthony
St. Cloud District 742
St. Croix Catholic School
St. Croix Lutheran H.S.- W. St. Paul
St. Croix Prep - Stillwater
St. Croix Tribal Head Start
St. Davids Ctr. For Child & Family Development
St. Francis School Dist 15
St. Francis Xavier School - Buffalo
St. Helena Catholic School - Mpls
St. Hubert's School
St. James Luthern Early Education Center
St. James Public ISD #840
St. John the Baptist Catholic School-Excelsior
St. John the Baptist School - New Brighton
St. John the Evangelist - Little Canada
St. John's Lutheran - Corcoran
St. John's Lutheran School-Chaska
St. Louis Park Schools
St. Mark's Catholic School - St. Paul
St. Michael Catholic School - Prior Lake
St. Michael-Albertville Public & Parochial
St. Odilia -Shoreview
St. Pascal Baylon - St. Paul
St. Paul Academy & Summit School
St. Paul Public Schools
St. Paul's Lutheran School - Prior Lake
St. Peter Claver
St. Peter's Catholic Church and School - North St. Paul
St. Raphael Catholic Church and School - Crystal
St. Rose School - Roseville
St. Stephen Lutheran - Bloomington
St. Stephen's School - Anoka
St. Therese of Deephaven
St. Thomas Moore - St. Paul
Step Academy Charter School - St. Paul
Stillwater Area Public Schools
Stonebridge World School
Success Academy
Sunny Hollow Montessori
Totino-Grace High School
Transfiguration Catholic School - Oakdale
Trinity First Lutheran School - Mpls
Trinity Lone Oak Lutheran School
Truman Public Schools
Turnquist Child Enrichment Center
Twin Cities Academy High School
Twin Cities German Immersion School
United South Central - Wells
Upper Mississippi Academy
Urban Academy Charter School
Urban Arts Academy
Venture Academy
Visitation School - Mendota Heights
Wabasso District 640
Waconia Public & Private Schools
Waseca Public Schools.
Watershed High School
Watertown/Mayer Public Schools
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown
Wayzata Public Dist. 284
West Lutheran H.S.
West Side Summit - St. Paul
West St. Paul - Mendota Heights - Eagan
Westonka School District
Yinghua Academy
Zion Lutheran School - Mayer

Comments ()